TROJANS FC

 

 

 

(TROJANS RUGBY CLUB)

 

Founded 1874   

The Trojans Club  Stoneham Lane  Eastleigh   Hants   SO50 9HT         

 

 

Home Page

Fixtures & Results

Match Reports

Team Statistics

Picture Gallery

Contacts

Administration

Referees Society

Coaching
Volunteers

Sponsors

History

Playing Archives

Social

Directions

Links

Disclaimer

Site Map

 

 

Womans Rugby Football Union

 

 

HRFU

 

 

                                 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

.

Trojans Football Club         -      Representative Honours
                           
The dates indicate the year of first selection (start of season)                    
                           
Internationals Barbarians Hampshire Seniors Hampshire Under 23s Hampshire Under 17s Hampshire Under 15s
                           
1883 C S Wooldridge 1966 Dr P L Golding 1883 C S Wooldridge 1964 D H Hagan 1978 B Musk 1991 B Gujral 1989 N Joisce
1884 Rev C E Chapman     1883 Rev C E Chapman 1965 N N Bown 1978 K Watling 1991 T Holloway 1989 P Kelley
1885 A J Gould     1883 H E Aldridge 1966 Dr P L Golding 1978 R Hancock 1991 P Myers 1989 J Fanstone
1895 E G Forrest (Ire)     1883 F W Randall 1966 J W J Mist 1978 P Silley 1991 N Osman 1989 T Osman
1895 R P Wilson South East Counties 1883 A B Turner 1966 K R Johnson 1978 D Edwards 1991 H Prince 1989 A Dawson
1903 A J M Barrett     1883 A T Wooldridge 1966 H W Curry 1979 H Davies 1993 J Pennington 1990 J Hillier
1933 J R Thom 1948 G Penn-Barrow 1884 R J Griffen 1966 P R Burns 1979 R Hunt 1993 N Joisce 1991 J Pennington
1935 D T Kemp 1966 Dr P L Golding 1884 I Macdonald 1967 R A Hunt 1980 D Handley 1993 P Kelley 1991 R Clarke
1958 J G G Hetherington     1884 J W Macdonald 1968 T Base 1982 N Pascoe 1993 S Coe 1992 B Hewitt
        1884 E N Aldridge 1968 J Barber 1982 A Binion 1993 A Titheridge 1992 B Goodchild
        1884 F Hooley 1968 D Fuller 1982 M Smith 1993 T Osman 1992 I Noble
Women Internationals London & SE Under 19 1884 F A Smith 1968 W Bullock 1982 J Boyle 1995 O Joisce 1993 O Joisce
        1884 E H Andrews 1969 M Wallington 1986 J Lawless 1997 D Del Valle 1995 D Del Valle
2005 L Cantell (Ireland) 1994 T Osman 1884 E T Griffin 1970 D Belle     1997 A Burns 1995 A Burns
    1994 N Joisce 1884 E Elliott 1970 M Britton     1998 T Higham 1996 T Higham
        1884 E B Kitson 1970 N K Evans Hampshire Under 21s 2001 T MacIntosh 1997 D Mabey
        1885 A J Gould 1970 C Coldwell     2001 M Greenhalgh 1997 T Sus
Under 21 Internationals London & SE Under 18 1885 F Huggins 1970 M O'Connell 1979 T Searle 2001 D Butt 1997 T Allen
        1886 V E Archer- Burton 1970 G Tofts 1979 N Dodds 2001 N Lawson 1998 M Greenhalgh
1999 O Joisce (Wales) 1993 N Joisce 1886 P M Randall 1971 S Bevan 1979 C Johnson 2001 A Harding 1998 G Hart
    1998 D Del Valle 1886 Crook 1972 D H Prout 1979 D Handley 2001 N Castelli 1999 D Butt
    2003 T Mackintosh 1886 A L Oswold 1972 G Baker 1980 P Allnut 2001 D Cheal 1999 N Lawson
        1886 G O Knapp 1972 Dr A Kingdon 1982 M Smith 2002 S Greenhalgh 1999 A Harding
        1886 H H Hughes 1972 H Stewart 1986 C Wellman 2002 M Boyd 1999 N Castelli
Under 19 Internationals London & SE Under 17 1891 J Macdonald 1972 P Streets 1995 T Richardson 2002 A Rose 1999 M Boyd
        1891 P C Muspratt 1972 C Moncriefe 1995 J Brothers 2002 G Fitzgerald 1999 T Mackintosh
1999 D Del Valle 1997 D Del Valle 1891 T W MacDonald 1972 T Shaw 1995 N Joisce 2002 M Reilly 2000 A Surtees
2001 D Surtees     1891 W P Cole 1973 P Hudson 1996 J Pennington 2002 A Surtees 2000 G Fitzgerald
        1892 S F Mayers 1973 D Hagan 1997 S Williamson 2002 W Hopkins 2000 W Hopkins
        1992 L Rogers 1973 K Edmondson 1998 S Richardson 2002 L Cleak 2000 D Brandes
        1893 A J L Hill 1973 R Jackson 1998 E El'Dada 2002 C Heggarty 2000 M Reilly
Under 18 Internationals London & SE Under 16 1893 R H Hayne 1973 I Wilkie 1998 A Thompson 2003 A Allen 2001 A Allen
        1893 G H Denning 1974 D Butcher     2005 T Pritchard-Davies 2002 A Sims
1993 N Joisce 1996 D Del Valle 1893 J D Caruth 1975 A Dowrick Hampshire Under 20s 2006 A Milton 2002 A Cooke
1998 D Del Valle 2000 M Greenhalgh 1893 H Whyat 1975 M McCormack     2006 O Jempson 2002 J McTaggart
2001 T Allen 2002 R Cheal 1895 F W Drew 1975 M Couch 2002 R Kochanowski 2006 T Hill 2003 D Woods
    2012 C Stonehill 1895 M Arnold 1975 C Rodway 2002 M Greenhalgh 2007 J Bowker 2003 J Callard
        1895 H N Matthews 1975 R Ray 2004 T Mackintosh 2007 G Burr 2003 T Peacock
        1895 J L Nicholson 1977 S Mason-Elliott 2005 A Rose 2007 C Street 2004 W Hewitt
        1895 M Andreoli 1977 D Bevis 2006 G Lewis 2008 A King 2004 A Wassell
        1895 E G Forrest 1977 D Linnell 2008 B Featherstone 2009 T Bryan 2004 T Hill
England Colleges SW Division Under 16s 1895 R P Wilson 1977 J Moore 2010 T Magill 2009 W Slowen 2004 R Dowden
        1896 F N Ellaby 1977 R Butcher 2010 C Street 2010 J Groves 2004 A Cheyne
2011 E White 1989 H Prince 1896 W B Dunlop 1978 S Tomlin 2011 E Baxter 2010 O Manger 2004 P Beattie
2012 T Cusack 1991 N Joisce 1896 A B Coote 1979 D Bainton 2012 T Cusack 2010 G Watts 2004 A Valentine
    1991 T Osman 1897 J Barrett 1979 B Musk     2010 E White 2004 R Valentine
        1897 C B Nicholson 1980 T Webster     2011 K Richter 2004 J Berry
        1899 G H Dominy 1980 R H Carne     2011 G Calladine 2004 N Mathew
        1899 E L Caldecott 1981 P Allnut     2011 K Board 2005 C Barnes
        1912 H A Haigh-Smith 1981 D Handley     2012 C Wright 2005 A Guyer
        1912 R W F Jesson 1981 A O'Connell     2013 T Hill 2005 D Lynch
        1912 A H Wood 1981 A Treadwell     2013 M Self 2005 R McGowan
Under 16 Internationals     1914 S C Carter 1981 T Button     2013 A Taylor 2005 A Sutherland
        1914 A B Blake 1981 P L Hewson Hampshire Under 19s 2013 E Pitt 2006 Z Kinnaird
1989 N Osman     1914 W Owen 1982 C Searle         2007 B McCormack
1991 N Joisce     1914 F L Bloomer 1982 R Nicholson 1979 T Button     2007 D Kemp
2002 A Allen     1914 E D W Levien 1982 M Heys 1981 B Wood     2007 N Wotton
2012 C Stonehill     1914 A H Hudson 1982 A Curtis 1995 J Pennington     2010 D Wotton
        1914 N B Hudson 1984 J J MacIlvoy 1999 N Andrews     2010 C Wright
        1914 C F N Healey 1984 S Gray 2001 D Surtees     2011 T Cornish
        1921 Vincent 1984 J Sankey         2011 A Taylor
        1921 J C J Ives 1985 R Wood         2011 C Stonehill
        1921 L F Crouch 1986 S Melbourne         2011 R Santer
S/SE Division Women Hampshire Women 1922 R E Lauder 1989 J Lawless Hampshire Under 18s Hampshire Under 16s 2011 L Frost
        1922 J A Gillespie 1992 P McColgin         2012 M Bartlett
1998 K Aaron 1997 K Ward 1922 O R Bryson 2006 M Sharpe 1993 N Joisce 1983 P McColgin 2012 C Bolton
2000 B Forrow 1998 B Forrow 1922 A G Clegg 2008 S Fitzgerald 1993 P Kelley 1983 P Osman 2012 B Brooks
2001 J Scott 1999 N Boardman 1924 C J Andrews 2011 T Cusack 1993 S Coe 1989 H Prince 2012 E Connolly
2002 E Poultney 2000 J Scott 1924 K P P Goldschmidt 2011 M Greenhalgh 1993 T Osman 1990 N Joisce 2012 M Day
2002 S Conlon 2000 A Capener (Kehoe) 1926 C G A Paris 2011 S Greenhalgh 1993 R Dollymore 1990 T Osman 2012 E Grinstead
2002 A May 2000 V Bolton 1926 R G Forbes-Bassett 2011 J Kochanowski 1993 S Showell 1990 A Dawson 2012 C Jack
2002 K Wood 2001 K Wood 1927 G C Pope 2011 R Kochanowski 1993 A Dawson 1991 P Kelley 2012 T Jones
2002 A Baverstock 2001 K Aaron 1927 W B Cartnell 2011 T Stevenson 1994 J Pennington 1991 S Coe 2012 S Webb
2002 N Boardman 2001 D Seymour 1929 D T Kemp     1995 O Joisce 1991 A Titheridge 2013 S White
2003 T Simpson 2002 E Poultney 1930 K A Morrice     1999 T Higham 1991 J Fanstone 2013 J Henderson
2003 J Mullaney 2002 S Conlon 1930 R K Page     2002 T Mackintosh 1991 D Wicks 2013 R Bennett
2003 D Seymour 2002 A Baverstock 1930 I B N Vincent     2002 M Greenhalgh 1991 T Stoller 2013 E Jenkinson
2005 M Holt 2002 J Bethwaite 1931 J  Hawgood     2002 D Butt 1992 J Pennington 2013 W Chiromo
2005 H Coyte 2002 S Greenway 1931 N R Clarke     2002 N Lawson 1992 R Clarke    
2006 M Hollingsworth 2002 T McHugh 1931 M Forrester     2002 A Harding 1994 O Joisce Hampshire Under 14s
2006 D Thompson 2002 T Simpson 1936 J Rawlence     2002 M Boyd 1996 D Del Valle    
2006 S Greenway 2002 J Westbury 1936 R O Wild     2002 D Cheal 1996 D Strange 1989 D Wicks
2007 L Bates 2007 S Crabb 1948 G Penn-Barrow     2002 N Castelli 1996 A Burns 1989 N Joisce
2007 S White 2007 D Hinz 1948 H W Leach     2002 R Worman 1997 T Higham 1995 T Higham
2007 A Rowlands 2007 S Hodges 1948 A W Shilton     2003 S Greenhalgh 2000 T Mackintosh 2003 P Beattie
2007 S Crabb 2007 M Hollingsworth 1948 S Owen     2003 A Rose 2000 M Greenhalgh 2003 T Hill
 2008 S Cornborough 2007 N Stevens 1949 A T Robinson     2003 G Fitzgerald 2000 D Butt 2003 A Wassall
 2008 S Hodges 2007 H Ventham 1949 P J Wheeler     2003 M Reilly 2000 N Lawson 2003 N Mayhew
 2008 K Rush 2007 L Joyce 1949 F J McGarry     2003 A Oliver 2000 A Harding 2003 A Valentine
 2008 L Suffling  2008 J Langmead 1949 T Davies     2005 J Monck 2000 N Castelli 2003 A Cheyne
 2008 H Ventham  2008 J Carter 1950 G Murray-Fisher     2006 A Wassall 2000 M Boyd 2004 A Sutherland
2009 D Rose  2008 L Bates 1952 A J L Panton     2006 A Cheyne 2001 S Greenhalgh 2004 J Beaver
2013 L Morton 2010 S Butler 1952 A M G Weston     2006 T Pritchard-Davies 2001 G Fitzgerald 2005 J Bowker
    2010 S Cornborough 1953 R Taylor     2006 F Moncrieffe 2001 M Reilly 2006 B McCormack
    2010 S French 1953 J R Aslin     2006 B Featherstone 2001 A Surtees 2006 D Kemp
    2010 H Harwood 1954 J H King     2008 C Street 2001 W Hopkins 2009 D Wotton
    2010 L Hill 1955 C Crosby     2009 E Culley 2002 R Cheal 2009 C Wright
    2010 L Kemp 1955 H J Watkins     2010 T Bryan 2002 A Allen 2010 T Cornish
    2010 D Rose 1956 J G G Hetherington     2010 B Hughes 2003 A Sims 2010 L Frost
    2010 P Stone 1956 W B Cartmell     2010 W Slowen 2003 A Cooke 2010 J Kingshott
    2010 L Struthers 1957 D A Tomlin     2011 T Cusack 2005 W Hewitt 2010 M Self
    2010 L Suffling 1958 D Baldock     2011 J Groves 2005 A Wassell 2010 C Stonehill
    2010 G Welsh 1958 J R J Oke     2011 O Manger 2005 T Hill 2010 A Taylor
    2010 J Wisniewski 1958 A J Pollard     2011 J Phillips 2005 R Dowden 2011 M Bartlett
    2011 C Abbott 1958 J G Gulliford     2011 E White 2005 A Cheyne 2011 B Brooks
    2011 L Dackombe 1960 J A Hetherington     2012 T Grinstead 2005 P Beattie 2011 M Day
    2011 R French         2012 K Richter 2005 A Valentine 2011 C Jack
    2011 K George         2013 C Wright 2005 R Valentine 2011 T Jones
    2011 H Hartshorn             2005 J Berry 2011 S King
    2011 R Mayhew             2005 N Mathew 2011 M Long
    2011 H Meyers             2005 A Milton 2011 S Webb
    2011 G Mwakisunga Berkshire Seniors Eastern Counties Hampshire Under 15 Girls 2007 C Street 2012 J Campbell
    2011 L Thompson             2008 T Pointer 2012 E Jenkinson
    2011 R Twinning 1974 D Vivian 1938 Rev F W Cocks 2011 F Carpenter 2008 J Wheeler 2012 L Curtis
    2012 V Horsfield         2011 P Murray 2008 W Slowen 2012 R Bennett
    2012 J Dornan             2009 E White 2012 R Board
    2012 T Kwok Notts, Links & Derby Durham     2009 G Watts 2013 I Pitt
    2012 A Greenslade             2009 T Cusack 2013 T Knight-Owen
    2012 E Sutcliffe 1938 R P M Gibbs 1938 B R Pearson     2009 D Jack 2013 J Gregory
    2012 L Atkinson         Sussex Under 16s 2011 D Wotton 2013 H Jones
    2013 B Dawson             2011 C Wright 2013 H Carter
    2013 R Gould         1989 P Le Bas 2012 L Frost 2013 W Butterwick
    2013 S Herring         1989 T Holloway 2012 A Taylor 2013 S Bridges
    2013 S Jenkins             2012 C Stonehill 2013 D Bedwell
    2013 H Kemish             2013 C Boulton 2013 T Nixon
    2013 A King             2013 E Grinstead    
                    2013 E Conolly    
                    2013 B Brooks    
                    2013 S Bradley    
                    2013 S Webb    
                           
                           
                          02/06/2014

E-Mail  web@trojansrugby.co.uk or phone the Club on 023 8061 2400 (Bar) 023 8061 3068 (Admin)      

This page last updated:  13 April, 2014