TROJANS FC

 

 

 

(TROJANS RUGBY CLUB)

 

Founded 1874   

The Trojans Club  Stoneham Lane  Eastleigh   Hants   SO50 9HT         

 

 

Home Page

Fixtures & Results

Match Reports

Team Statistics

Picture Gallery

Contacts

Administration

Referees Society

Coaching
Volunteers

Sponsors

History

Playing Archives

Social

Directions

Links

Disclaimer

Site Map

 

 

Womans Rugby Football Union

 

 

HRFU

 

 

                                 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

.

Trojans Football Club         -      Representative Honours
                           
The dates indicate the year of first selection (start of season)                    
                           
Internationals Barbarians Hampshire Seniors Hampshire Under 23s Hampshire Under 17s Hampshire Under 15s
                           
1883 C S Wooldridge 1966 Dr P L Golding 1883 CS Wooldridge 1964 D H Hagan 1978 B Musk 1991 B Gujral 1989 N Joisce
1884 Rev C E Chapman     1883 Rev C E Chapman 1965 N.N. Bown 1978 K Watling 1991 T Holloway 1989 P Kelley
1885 A J Gould     1883 H E Aldridge 1966 Dr P L Golding 1978 R Hancock 1991 P Myers 1989 J Fanstone
1895 E G Forrest (Ire)     1883 F W Randall 1966 J W J Mist 1978 P Silley 1991 N Osman 1989 T Osman
1895 R P Wilson South East Counties 1883 A B Turner 1966 K.R. Johnson 1978 D Edwards 1991 H Prince 1989 A Dawson
1903 A J M Barrett     1883 A T Wooldridge 1966 H W Curry 1979 H Davies 1993 J Pennington 1990 J Hillier
1933 J R Thom 1948 G Penn-Barrow 1884 R J Griffen 1966 P.R. Burns 1979 R Hunt 1993 N Joisce 1991 J Pennington
1935 D T Kemp 1966 Dr P L Golding 1884 I Macdonald 1967 R.A. Hunt 1980 D Handley 1993 P Kelley 1991 R Clarke
1958 J G G Hetherington     1884 J W Macdonald 1968 T Base 1982 N Pascoe 1993 S Coe 1992 B Hewitt
        1884 E N Aldridge 1968 J Barber 1982 A Binion 1993 A Titheridge 1992 B Goodchild
        1884 F Hooley 1968 D Fuller 1982 M Smith 1993 T Osman 1992 I Noble
Women Internationals London & SE Under 19 1884 F A Smith 1968 W Bullock 1982 J Boyle 1995 O Joisce 1993 O Joisce
        1884 E H Andrews 1969 M. Wallington 1986 J Lawless 1997 D Del Valle 1995 D Del Valle
2005 L Cantell (Ireland) 1994 T Osman 1884 E T Griffin 1970 D. Belle     1997 A Burns 1995 A Burns
    1994 N Joisce 1884 E Elliott 1970 M. Britton     1998 T Higham 1996 T Higham
        1884 E B Kitson 1970 N K Evans Hampshire Under 21s 2001 T MacIntosh 1997 D Mabey
        1885 A J Gould 1970 C Coldwell     2001 M Greenhalgh 1997 T Sus
Under 21 Internationals London & SE Under 18 1885 F Huggins 1970 M O'Connell 1979 T Searle 2001 D Butt 1997 T Allen
        1886 V E Archer- Burton 1970 G Tofts 1979 N Dodds 2001 N Lawson 1998 M Greenhalgh
1999 O Joisce (Wales) 1993 N Joisce 1886 P M Randall 1971 S Bevan 1979 C Johnson 2001 A Harding 1998 G Hart
    1998 D Del Valle 1886 Crook 1972 D H Prout 1979 D Handley 2001 N Castelli 1999 D Butt
    2003 T Mackintosh 1886 L B Oswold 1972 G Baker 1980 P Allnut 2001 D Cheal 1999 N Lawson
        1891 J Macdonald 1972 Dr A Kingdon 1982 M Smith 2002 S Greenhalgh 1999 A Harding
        1891 P C Muspratt 1972 H. Stewart 1986 C Wellman 2002 M Boyd 1999 N Castelli
Under 19 Internationals London & SE Under 17 1891 T W MacDonald 1972 P. Streets 1995 T Richardson 2002 A Rose 1999 M Boyd
        1891 W P Cole 1972 C Moncriefe 1995 J Brothers 2002 G Fitzgerald 1999 T Mackintosh
1999 D Del Valle 1997 D Del Valle 1892 S F Mayers 1972 T Shaw 1995 N Joisce 2002 M Reilly 2000 A Surtees
2001 D Surtees     1992 L Rogers 1973 P. Hudson 1996 J Pennington 2002 A Surtees 2000 G Fitzgerald
        1893 A J L Hill 1973 D. Hagan 1997 S Williamson 2002 W Hopkins 2000 W Hopkins
        1893 R H Hayne 1973 K Edmondson 1998 S Richardson 2002 L Cleak 2000 D Brandes
        1893 G H Denning 1973 R Jackson 1998 E El'Dada 2002 C Heggarty 2000 M Reilly
Under 18 Internationals London & SE Under 16 1893 J D Caruth 1973 I Wilkie 1998 A Thompson 2003 A Allen 2001 A Allen
        1893 H Whyat 1974 D Butcher     2005 T Pritchard-Davies 2002 A Sims
1993 N Joisce 1996 D Del Valle 1895 F W Drew 1975 A Dowrick Hampshire Under 20s 2006 A Milton 2002 A Cooke
1998 D Del Valle 2000 M Greenhalgh 1895 M Arnold 1975 M McCormack     2006 O Jempson 2002 J McTaggart
2001 T Allen 2002 R Cheal 1895 H N Matthews 1975 M Couch 2002 R Kochanowski 2006 T Hill 2003 D Woods
    2012 C Stonehill 1895 J L Nicholson 1975 C Rodway 2002 M Greenhalgh 2007 J Bowker 2003 J Callard
        1895 M Andreoli 1975 R Ray 2004 T Mackintosh 2007 G Burr 2003 T Peacock
        1896 F N Ellaby 1977 S Mason-Elliott 2005 A Rose 2007 C Street 2004 W Hewitt
        1896 W B Dunlop 1977 D Bevis 2006 G Lewis 2008 A King 2004 A Wassell
        1896 A B Coote 1977 D Linnell 2008 B Featherstone 2009 T Bryan 2004 T Hill
England Colleges SW Division Under 16s 1897 J Barrett 1977 J Moore 2010 T Magill 2009 W Slowen 2004 R Dowden
        1897 C B Nicholson 1977 R Butcher 2010 C Street 2010 J Groves 2004 A Cheyne
2011 E White 1989 H Prince 1899 G H Dominy 1978 S Tomlin 2011 E Baxter 2010 O Manger 2004 P Beattie
2012 T Cusack 1991 N Joisce 1899 E L Caldecott 1979 D Bainton

2012

T Cusack 2010 G Watts 2004 A Valentine
    1991 T Osman 1912 H.A. Haigh-Smith 1979 B Musk     2010 E White 2004 R Valentine
        1912 Jesson 1980 T Webster     2011 K Richter 2004 J Berry
        1912 Wood 1980 R H Carne     2011 G Calladine 2004 N Mathew
        1921 Vincent 1981 P Allnut     2011 K Board 2005 C Barnes
        1921 Carter 1981 D Handley    

2012

C Wright 2005 A Guyer
        1921 J.C.J. Ives 1981 A O'Connell         2005 D Lynch
        1821 L F Crouch 1981 A Treadwell         2005 R McGowan
Under 16 Internationals     1922 R.E. Lauder 1981 T Button         2005 A Sutherland
        1922 A B Blake 1981 A Hewson Hampshire Under 19s     2006 Z Kinnaird
1989 N Osman     1922 J A Gillespie 1982 T Searle         2007 B McCormack
1991 N Joisce     1922 O R Bryson 1982 R Nicholson 1979 T Button     2007 D Kemp
2002 A Allen     1922 A G Clegg 1982 M Heys 1981 B Wood     2007 N Wotton
2012 C Stonehill     1924 C.J. Andrews 1982 A Curtis 1995 J Pennington     2010 D Wotton
        1924 K.P.P. Goldschmidt 1984 J J MacIlvoy 1999 N Andrews     2010 C Wright
        1926 C.G.A. Paris 1984 S Gray 2001 D Surtees     2011 T Cornish
        1926 R G Forbes-Bassett 1984 J Sankey         2011 A Taylor
        1927 G.C. Pope 1985 R Wood         2011 C Stonehill
        1927 W.B. Cartnell 1986 S Melbourne         2011 R Santer
S/SE Division Women Hampshire Women 1929 D.T. Kemp 1989 J Lawless Hampshire Under 18s Hampshire Under 16s 2011 L Frost
        1930 K.A. Morrice 1992 P McColgin            
1998 K Aaron 1997 K Ward 1930 R K Page 2006 M Sharpe 1993 N Joisce 1983 P McColgin    
2000 B Forrow 1998 B Forrow 1930 I B N Vincent 2008 S Fitzgerald 1993 P Kelley 1983 P Osman    
2001 J Scott 1999 N Boardman 1931 J. Hawgood 2011 T Cusack 1993 S Coe 1989 H Prince    
2002 E Poultney 2000 J Scott 1931 N.R. Clarke 2011 M Greenhalgh 1993 T Osman 1990 N Joisce    
2002 S Conlon 2000 A Capener (Kehoe) 1931 M Forrester 2011 S Greenhalgh 1993 R Dollymore 1990 T Osman    
2002 A May 2000 V Bolton 1936 J Rawlence 2011 J Kochanowski 1993 S Showell 1990 A Dawson    
2002 K Wood 2001 K Wood 1936 R O Wild 2011 R Kochanowski 1993 A Dawson 1991 P Kelley    
2002 A Baverstock 2001 K Aaron 1948 G. Penn-Barrow 2011 T Stevenson 1994 J Pennington 1991 S Coe Hampshire Under 14s
2002 N Boardman 2001 D Seymour 1948 H.W. Leach     1995 O Joisce 1991 A Titheridge    
2003 T Simpson 2002 E Poultney 1948 A.W. Shilton     1999 T Higham 1991 J Fanstone 1989 D Wicks
2003 J Mullaney 2002 S Conlon 1948 S. Owen     2002 T Mackintosh 1991 D Wicks 1989 N Joisce
2003 D Seymour 2002 A Baverstock 1949 A.T. Robinson     2002 M Greenhalgh 1991 T Stoller 1995 T Higham
2005 M Holt 2002 J Bethwaite 1949 P.J. Wheeler     2002 D Butt 1992 J Pennington 2003 P Beattie
2005 H Coyte 2002 S Greenway 1949 F.J. McGarry     2002 N Lawson 1992 R Clarke 2003 T Hill
2006 M Hollingsworth 2002 T McHugh 1949 T. Davies     2002 A Harding 1994 O Joisce 2003 A Wassall
2006 D Thompson 2002 T Simpson 1950 G. Murray-Fisher     2002 M Boyd 1996 D Del Valle 2003 N Mayhew
2006 S Greenway 2002 J Westbury 1952 A.J.L. Panton     2002 D Cheal 1996 D Strange 2003 A Valentine
2007 L Bates 2007 S Crabb 1952 A.M.G. Weston     2002 N Castelli 1996 A Burns 2003 A Cheyne
2007 S White 2007 D Hinz 1953 R. Taylor     2002 R Worman 1997 T Higham 2004 A Sutherland
2007 A Rowlands 2007 S Hodges 1953 J.R. Aslin     2003 S Greenhalgh 2000 T Mackintosh 2004 J Beaver
2007 S Crabb 2007 M Hollingsworth 1954 J.H. King     2003 A Rose 2000 M Greenhalgh 2005 J Bowker
 2008 S Cornborough 2007 N Stevens 1955 C. Crosby     2003 G Fitzgerald 2000 D Butt 2006 B McCormack
 2008 S Hodges 2007 H Ventham 1955 H.J. Watkins     2003 M Reilly 2000 N Lawson 2006 D Kemp
 2008 K Rush 2007 L Joyce 1956 J.G.G. Hetherington     2003 A Oliver 2000 A Harding 2009 D Wotton
 2008 L Suffling  2008 J Langmead 1956 W B Cartmell     2005 J Monck 2000 N Castelli 2009 C Wright
 2008 H Ventham  2008 J Carter 1957 D.A. Tomlin     2006 A Wassall 2000 M Boyd 2010 T Cornish
2009 D Rose  2008 L Bates 1958 D. Baldock     2006 A Cheyne 2001 S Greenhalgh 2010 L Frost
    2010 S Butler 1958 J.R.J. Oke     2006 T Pritchard-Davies 2001 G Fitzgerald 2010 J Kingshott
    2010 S Cornborough 1958 A.J. Pollard     2006 F Moncrieffe 2001 M Reilly 2010 M Self
    2010 S French 1958 J.G. Gulliford     2006 B Featherstone 2001 A Surtees 2010 C Stonehill
    2010 H Harwood 1960 J.A. Hetherington     2008 C Street 2001 W Hopkins 2010 A Taylor
    2010 L Hill         2009 E Culley 2002 R Cheal 2011 M Bartlett
    2010 L Kemp         2010 T Bryan 2002 A Allen 2011 B Brooks
    2010 D Rose         2010 B Hughes 2003 A Sims 2011 M Day
    2010 P Stone         2010 W Slowen 2003 A Cooke 2011 C Jack
    2010 L Struthers         2011 T Cusack 2005 W Hewitt 2011 T Jones
    2010 L Suffling         2011 J Groves 2005 A Wassell 2011 M Long
    2010 G Welsh         2011 O Manger 2005 T Hill

2012

J Campbell
    2010 J Wisniewski         2011 J Phillips 2005 R Dowden

2012

E Jenkinson
    2011 C Abbott         2011 E White 2005 A Cheyne 2012 L Curtis
    2011 L Dackombe         2012 K Richter 2005 P Beattie 2012 R Bennett
    2011 R French         2012 T Grinstead 2005 A Valentine 2012 R Board
    2011 K George             2005 R Valentine    
  2011 H Hartshorn 2005 J Berry
  2011 R Mayhew Berkshire Seniors Eastern Counties 2005 N Mathew Hampshire Under 15 Girls
    2011 H Meyers             2005 A Milton    
    2011 G Mwakisunga 1974 D Vivian 1938 Rev F W Cocks     2007 C Street 2011 F Carpenter
    2011 L Thompson             2008 T Pointer 2011 P Murray
    2011 R Twinning             2008 J Wheeler    
    2012 V Horsfield Notts, Links & Derby Durham     2008 W Slowen    
    2012 J Dornan             2009 E White    
    2012 T Kwok 1938 R P M Gibbs 1938 B R Pearson     2009 G Watts    
    2012 A Greenslade             2009 T Cusack    
    2012 E Sutcliffe             2009 D Jack    
    2012 L Atkinson             2011 D Wotton Sussex Under 16s
                    2011 C Wright    
                    2012 L Frost 1989 P Le Bas
                    2012 A Taylor 1989 T Holloway
                    2012 C Stonehill    
                           
                           
                           
                          27/02/13

E-Mail  web@trojansrugby.co.uk or phone the Club on 023 8061 2400 (Bar) 023 8061 3068 (Admin)      

This page last updated:  13 April, 2014